Staff Directory

Loading...

Julia V. Fanara

Head of School
Class of P'01, P'03, P'05

Joanne Harabedian

Director of Lower School

Sara A. McCarthy

Assistant Head of School
Class of '05

Jennifer Jukic

Assistant Director of Lower School; Student Support, Admissions and Marketing. Language Arts and Religion Chair

Lisa Primero-Solano

Dean of Students, Math Department Chair, and Sophomore State Moderator

Wendy Finch-Burk

Director of Development and Institutional Advancement

Lidia Gallegos

Transitional Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Giselle Grams

Spanish Teacher, World Languages Department Chair

Michelle Gray

Administrative Assistant and Office Manager

Alexandra Grimstad

Science Department, Cross Country Coach, and Track Coach
Class of '03

Katharine Guerrero

Campus Minister and Theology Department Chair,

Ellen Hoffman

Field Trip Coordinator

Hoku Janbazian

Librarian

Corrine Jimenez

Theology Department and Junior State Moderator

Maria Jones

Director of Finance
Class of P'11

Lizette Zendejas

Second Grade Teaching Assistant

Shannon Keller

Visual Arts Teacher

Oscar Leal

Art Teacher & Spanish Teacher Grades 1-4

Judy Lee

Math Department

Nina Lopez

Housekeeper

Alex Loya

Webmaster, LS Math Teacher, Coach

Rich Martinez

Assistant Director; Activities, Athletics, and Student Affairs. Science, Math and Spanish Chair

Elmer Melara

Utilities Engineer

Lisbet Mercado

Kindergarten Co-Teacher

Genevieve Ostrander

Director of Alumnae Relations and Advancement

Penny Rajewski

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Royal

Director of College Counseling

Ralph Seymour

Speech and Debate & Drama

Mike Sifter

Social Studies and Theology Departments and Supreme Court Moderator

Angela Terrazas

Learning Support Specialist
Class of '90

Michelle Wells

6th Grade Teacher, Mock Trial Faculty Representative

Kate Witherington

Director of Enrollment Management

Quezada Wendy

4th Grade Teacher

Monica Richter

5th Grade Teacher, Student Council Co-Advisor

Audrey Sun

Kindergarten Co-Teacher

Rocio Alcaraz

After School Jag Care Supervisor

Sandra Arana

2nd Grade Teacher

Hourig Baghdasarian

Social Studies Department

Yasmine Balkis

Math Department

Monica Barsever

Science Department

Lee Ann Bechthold

Business Manager

Sue Behrens

Playground Proctor

Ken Berry

Director of Athletics

Andrea Bertollini

Director of Facilities and Film Liason, Advancement Assistant
Class of '91

Lucinda Buchan

Varsity Softball Coach

Cynthia Cales

Dance, Drama, and English Department, Production Director
Class of P'12

Eileen Cameron

English Department

Gary Campos

Varsity Basketball Coach

Susana Capra

Director of Marketing, Media Production Teacher, Soccer Coach
Class of '04

Deanne Carnighan

English Department Chair

Jane Clark

Playground Proctor

Delgado Peter

3rd Grade Teacher

Melissa Bocanegra

7th Grade Teacher, Liturgy Coordinator

Gabriel Hernandez

Director of Technology: Lower School

Lisa Knatcal

8th Grade Teacher, Student Council Co-Advisor